2013 and 2014 financial and economic figures are presented on a pro-forma basis as if the new service contract with RAI were effective

Filter by KPI

Filter by year

2013 and 2014 financial and economic figures are presented on a pro-forma basis as if the new service contract with RAI were effective

INCOME STATEMENT KEY FIGURES
(Eur Mln)1H2014PF1H2015FY2013PFFY2014PFFY2015
Core Revenues103,5105,0208,4207,4212,3
Adj. EBITDA53,153,9108,0105,1109,4
EBITDA53,153,8104,5104,6107,8
EBIT28,330,551,154,261,9
Net Income18,019,830,833,638,9
Maintenance CAPEX6,57,123,021,018,1
BALANCE SHEET KEY FIGURES
(Eur Mln)1H20141H2015FY2013FY2014FY2015
Net Invested Capital238,9212,9200,3219,3200,9
Net Financial Position100,372,558,665,541,6
Equity Book Value138,6140,4141,7153,8159,3
RATIOS
%1H2014PF1H2015FY2013PFFY2014PFFY2015
Adj. EBITDA margin51,3%51,4%51,8%50,7%51,5%
Cash Conversion87,9%86,978,7%80,0%83,5%
NFP / 1Y rolling Adj. EBITDAn.a.0,69x0,54x0,62x0,38x